Privacy

University Website Privacy Statement

世界十大电子游戏平台致力于保护和维护您的个人和健康信息的隐私. Information collected is handled in accordance with the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 NSW (PPIPA) and the Health Records and Information Privacy Act 2002 (HRIPA) and is underpinned by the University’s Privacy Management Plan. 由大学管理的个人资料将会根据 State Records Act 1998 (NSW).

本网站隐私声明建议访问者在与世界十大电子游戏平台网站互动时如何收集您的信息, and how this information is respectfully managed.

Collection of Personal Information

Information Provided by You

你在网上提供的个人资料,将会被获授权的职员用于处理大学事务. 大学只会收集完成查询或服务所需的资料, 并且不会将这些信息用于除收集目的以外的其他原因, this is in accordance with the University's Privacy Management Plan.

通过大学网站收集的任何信息都将提交给适当的大学工作人员,以根据需要采取行动.

请告知您在大学在线互动申请中披露的任何信息, such as online forums or on messages boards becomes public information.

Information Automatically Logged

大学可能会通过使用Cookies和其他自动化手段(如服务器日志)记录数据和信息. 这些信息用于统计目的,也可以通过向您提供相关内容来增强您的在线体验.

访问大学网站时自动收集的信息与类似的自动记录信息聚合在一起. 此聚合数据不包括个人信息,也不识别单个用户.

Cookies

Cookie是放置在您计算机硬盘上的一条或多条信息,以便网站在后续访问时记住您是访问者. 临时cookies用于大学网站的某些应用程序的认证目的, to improve security, or to provide specific content to users. 大学自动收集的信息包括但不限于:

  • Server addresses
  • Domain names
  • IP addresses
  • Date and time of visits to the website
  • Pages accessed
  • Pages downloaded

您可以更改您的设置,以便您的浏览器可以拒绝cookie或在使用cookie时通知您. Refer to your browser for instructions.

Please note by rejecting some cookies you may affect the function of, or your access to, certain University applications.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

通过大学网站收集的个人信息只会被使用或披露, for a directly related purpose  for which it is collected, or as stated at the point of collection, to enhance your on-line experience and only with your informed consent.

在进行调查时,大学只会在未经同意的情况下披露您的个人信息, or where required or authorised by law.

Access and Correction

根据新南威尔士州隐私法,您有权要求查阅和更正由大学持有的有关您的个人信息.

有关如何访问和更正个人信息的信息,请联系大学的隐私团队.

Visitors to our Website from the European Economic Area

If you are an individual in the European Economic Area (EEA), 世界十大电子游戏平台可能会出于教育和研究互动等目的收集和处理有关您的信息, promotional activities, services where you have provided consent, 或在必要时履行《全球电子游戏平台大全》(GDPR)规定的义务.

As an individual in the EEA, you may have the right to request the restriction of, or objection to, the processing of your personal information, 以及资料的可携带及删除(须遵守大学保存公众纪录的法定义务).

有关根据GDPR修改个人信息的请求,请发送给隐私团队 privacy@jinlihuax.com

Sending emails to the University

如果你向学校发送电子邮件,电子邮件系统将记录你的电子邮件地址. 这些资料只会用于回应您的查询,未经您的同意,全球电子游戏平台大全不会透露. 出于统计和质量的目的,一些电子邮件通信可能会被去识别和监控.

Marketing Research and Remarketing

When you opt-in to receive email and SMS updates about UON, 您的个人信息将由大学收集和管理,以提供直接的学位营销信息, events, scholarships, 重要日期或其他信息,全球电子游戏平台大全认为您可能会感兴趣,或将帮助您做出学习选择的决定.

全球电子游戏平台大全亦会不时使用您的个人资料作市场研究之用. 全球电子游戏平台大全可能会通过电子邮件或电话与您联系,邀请您参加市场调研活动,以提高全球电子游戏平台大全的学位, services and marketing activities.

全球电子游戏平台大全可能会与代表全球电子游戏平台大全提供服务的授权服务提供商共享您的个人信息(包括数据存储), direct marketing and market research) based on our instructions.

如果在任何阶段你不再希望收到来自大学的营销通讯, 您可以按照全球电子游戏平台大全通讯中的说明选择退出/退订.

再营销是基于过去与网站的互动,用来与访问者建立联系. 大学可通过第三方供应商(包括谷歌)重新销售信息. As per the University's agreement with the vendor, this information is used for remarketing purposes only. Information on Google Privacy can be found here.

You may choose to opt out of customised Google Display Network advertisements. To do so, please follow the link here.

Disclaimer

任何由世界十大电子游戏平台在此服务器上提供到其他网站的超文本链接都是作为一项服务提供给此web服务器的用户. 这项服务并不意味着世界十大电子游戏平台以任何方式认可这些网站或其中的材料. 大学对收取商业费用的超文本链接的使用概不负责. Individual users are responsible for any charges that their use may incur.

世界十大电子游戏平台承认全球电子游戏平台大全足迹区域内土地的传统监护人:Awabakal, Darkinjung, Biripai, Worimi, Wonnarua, and Eora Nations. We also pay respect to the wisdom of our Elders past and present.